Laser Frame & Body Repair

Automotive Service & Collision Repair · New York, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

74 Potter Ave, New Rochelle, New York, 1...

Phone Number

(914) 632-8100

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Automotive Service & Collision Repair Consumer Services
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Laser Frame & Body Repair

Laser Frame and Body repair is a modern automotive repair facility that specializes in automotive reconstruction and refinishing. They are Lexus certified which means that your damaged vehicle will be put back into pre-accident condition. They accomplish this by utilizing the latest technologies and equipment in collision and automotive repair. Also, the technicians are the absolute best in the automotive repair industry. Our shop is affiliated with every major industry association including: The Inter-Industry Conference on Auto Collision Repair (I-CAR), founded in 1979, is a not-for-profit international training organization dedicated to improving the quality, safety and efficiency of auto collision repair. ASE-Certifying agency for automotive repair and correction. Society of Collision Repair Specialists (SCRS) is an association of auto body repair and paint shops that fosters greater Industry professionalism and excellence.Explore more
Laser Frame & Body Repair's Social MediaPopular SearchesLaser Frame & Body RepairLaser frameLaser Frame Body RepairMartin Goldsmith Dba Laser Frame & Body RepairLaser Frame & Body Repair LLCSIC Code 75,753NAICS Code 81,811Show more

Is Laser Frame & Body Repair your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Laser Frame & Body Repair

Compare insights from companies similar to Laser Frame & Body Repair, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Laser Frame & Body Repair

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2020
N/A
$6.6M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1965
$6.2M
11-50
Private
-
2014
SB
Seadra BelalReceptionist
$5.3M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1999
OF
Olivia FergusonOffice Manager
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2011
DG
David GuetschowBody Shop Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
<$5M
2004
SC
Stephan ChoAssistant Manager
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Consumer Services companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Laser Frame & Body Repair is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Consumer Services sector.

What does this means?

Laser Frame & Body Repair is drawing exceptional interest within the Consumer Services industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Laser Frame & Body Repair.

Laser Frame & Body Repair Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Laser Frame & Body Repair

Top Automotive Service & Collision Repair Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Laser Frame & Body Repair

What is Laser Frame & Body Repair's official website?
Laser Frame & Body Repair's official website is www.laserframeandbody.com
What is Laser Frame & Body Repair's Revenue?
Laser Frame & Body Repair's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Laser Frame & Body Repair's SIC code?
Laser Frame & Body Repair's SIC: 75,753
What is Laser Frame & Body Repair's NAICS code?
Laser Frame & Body Repair's NAICS: 81,811
How many employees does Laser Frame & Body Repair have?
Laser Frame & Body Repair has 11-50 employees
What industry does Laser Frame & Body Repair belong to?
Laser Frame & Body Repair is in the industry of: Automotive Service & Collision Repair, Consumer Services
What is Laser Frame & Body Repair competition?
Laser Frame & Body Repair top competitors include: Cho's Auto Body Shop, No 1 Auto Body Center, Carlsbad Collision Center, Dorn's Body & Paint
What technology does Laser Frame & Body Repair use?
Some of the popular technologies that Laser Frame & Body Repair uses are: GoDaddy DNS, GoDaddy Web Hosting, Adobe DreamWeaver, Apache HTTP Server
How do I contact Laser Frame & Body Repair?
Laser Frame & Body Repair contact info: Phone number: (914) 632-8100 Website: www.laserframeandbody.com
What does Laser Frame & Body Repair do?

Laser Frame and Body repair is a modern automotive repair facility that specializes in automotive reconstruction and refinishing. They are Lexus certified which means that your damaged vehicle will be put back into pre-accident condition. They accomplish this by utilizing the latest technologies and equipment in collision and automotive repair. Als... o, the technicians are the absolute best in the automotive repair industry. Our shop is affiliated with every major industry association including: The Inter-Industry Conference on Auto Collision Repair (I-CAR), founded in 1979, is a not-for-profit international training organization dedicated to improving the quality, safety and efficiency of auto collision repair. ASE-Certifying agency for automotive repair and correction. Society of Collision Repair Specialists (SCRS) is an association of auto body repair and paint shops that fosters greater Industry professionalism and excellence.Read More

What are Laser Frame & Body Repair social media links?
Laser Frame & Body Repair Linkedin page
Is Laser Frame & Body Repair a public company?
Laser Frame & Body Repair is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Laser Frame & Body Repair

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.