Jimmy Madison's

Hospitality · Virginia, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

121 S Main St, Harrisonburg, Virginia, 2...

Phone Number

(540) 432-1000

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Hospitality Restaurant Reservations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Jimmy Madison's

Jimmy Madisons offers a unique dining experience that combines soulful music with modern southern cuisine and a selection of premium whiskeys. The restaurant is known for its huge portions and fresh food, particularly its top-notch BBQ and brisket. It caters to families and individuals looking for a great place to enjoy food and drinks in a relaxed atmosphere. Located in Harrisonburg, Virginia, it has quickly become a favorite spot for locals.Explore more
Jimmy Madison's's Social MediaPopular SearchesJimmy Madison'sJimmy MadisonJimmy MadisonsJimmy Madison’sJimmymadisonsSIC Code 58,581NAICS Code 72,722Show more

Jimmy Madison's Org Chart

PhoneEmail
CS
United States flag for contact location.

Beverage Manager

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Jimmy Madison's your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Jimmy Madison's

Compare insights from companies similar to Jimmy Madison's, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Jimmy Madison's

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
CS
Christa StaderBeverage Manager
$9.2M
51-200
Private
<$5M
2007
N/A
$7.3M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2011
LL
Lance LondonCEO of Big City Foods Database Administrator the Carolina Kitchen
$5.7M
11-50
Private
-
2014
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2015
JL
Jamie LandersGeneral Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Hospitality companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Jimmy Madison's is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Hospitality sector.

What does this means?

Jimmy Madison's is drawing exceptional interest within the Hospitality industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Jimmy Madison's.

Jimmy Madison's Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Jimmy Madison's

Top Hospitality Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Jimmy Madison's

What is Jimmy Madison's's official website?
Jimmy Madison's's official website is www.jimmymadisons.com
What is Jimmy Madison's's Revenue?
Jimmy Madison's's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Jimmy Madison's's SIC code?
Jimmy Madison's's SIC: 58,581
What is Jimmy Madison's's NAICS code?
Jimmy Madison's's NAICS: 72,722
How many employees does Jimmy Madison's have?
Jimmy Madison's has 11-50 employees
What industry does Jimmy Madison's belong to?
Jimmy Madison's is in the industry of: Hospitality, Restaurant Reservations
What is Jimmy Madison's competition?
Jimmy Madison's top competitors include: Elberta Restaurant, Due South, Smoke Bourbon & BBQ, Bourbon On Main
What technology does Jimmy Madison's use?
Some of the popular technologies that Jimmy Madison's uses are: GoDaddy DNS, Amazon Web Hosting, GoDaddy Email Hosting
How do I contact Jimmy Madison's?
Jimmy Madison's contact info: Phone number: (540) 432-1000 Website: www.jimmymadisons.com
What does Jimmy Madison's do?

Jimmy Madisons offers a unique dining experience that combines soulful music with modern southern cuisine and a selection of premium whiskeys. The restaurant is known for its huge portions and fresh food, particularly its top-notch BBQ and brisket. It caters to families and individuals looking for a great place to enjoy food and drinks in a relaxed... atmosphere. Located in Harrisonburg, Virginia, it has quickly become a favorite spot for locals.Read More

What are Jimmy Madison's social media links?
Jimmy Madison's Facebook page
Is Jimmy Madison's a public company?
Jimmy Madison's is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Jimmy Madison's

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.