Henderson Chicken

Hospitality · Texas, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

8500 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, Texas, 7524...

Phone Number

(214) 638-7777

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Hospitality Restaurant Reservations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Henderson Chicken

Henderson Chicken has been a beloved establishment in the Dallas Fort Worth area for over 50 years, known for its unique seasoning and delicious meals. The company prides itself on using fresh, locally sourced ingredients and offers a variety of menu items including fried chicken, burgers, and sides. With a commitment to community support and eco-friendly practices, Henderson Chicken aims to provide quality food quickly and affordably. Their target clients include local residents and anyone seeking fast, tasty meals delivered to their door.Explore more
Henderson Chicken's Social MediaPopular SearchesHenderson ChickenHenderson Chicken CorpHenderson Chicken Shack IncHenderson Chicken in ArlingtonHenderson's Chicken - AudeliaSIC Code 58,581NAICS Code 72,722Show more

Henderson Chicken Org Chart

PhoneEmail
CW
United States flag for contact location.

Director, Operations

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Henderson Chicken your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Henderson Chicken

Compare insights from companies similar to Henderson Chicken, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Henderson Chicken

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2000
CW
Casey WileyDirector, Operations
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1981
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2007
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2010
CM
Casil MucerinoSenior Bookkeeper
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2004
JC
Jose ChavezManagement
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1995
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
MB
Matthew BowserKitchen Manager
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Hospitality companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Henderson Chicken is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Hospitality sector.

What does this means?

Henderson Chicken is drawing exceptional interest within the Hospitality industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Henderson Chicken.

Henderson Chicken Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Henderson Chicken

Top Hospitality Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Henderson Chicken

What is Henderson Chicken's official website?
Henderson Chicken's official website is www.hendersonchicken.com
What is Henderson Chicken's Revenue?
Henderson Chicken's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Henderson Chicken's SIC code?
Henderson Chicken's SIC: 58,581
What is Henderson Chicken's NAICS code?
Henderson Chicken's NAICS: 72,722
How many employees does Henderson Chicken have?
Henderson Chicken has 11-50 employees
What industry does Henderson Chicken belong to?
Henderson Chicken is in the industry of: Hospitality, Restaurant Reservations
What is Henderson Chicken competition?
Henderson Chicken top competitors include: Something's Fishy, Mulligan's Irish Pub, Underdog Sports Bar & Grill, Boneyard Pub & Grille
What technology does Henderson Chicken use?
Some of the popular technologies that Henderson Chicken uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, PHP, Google Font API
How do I contact Henderson Chicken?
Henderson Chicken contact info: Phone number: (214) 638-7777 Website: www.hendersonchicken.com
What does Henderson Chicken do?

Henderson Chicken has been a beloved establishment in the Dallas Fort Worth area for over 50 years, known for its unique seasoning and delicious meals. The company prides itself on using fresh, locally sourced ingredients and offers a variety of menu items including fried chicken, burgers, and sides. With a commitment to community support and eco-f... riendly practices, Henderson Chicken aims to provide quality food quickly and affordably. Their target clients include local residents and anyone seeking fast, tasty meals delivered to their door.Read More

What are Henderson Chicken social media links?
Henderson Chicken Linkedin page Henderson Chicken Facebook page
Is Henderson Chicken a public company?
Henderson Chicken is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Henderson Chicken

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.