Guaranteed Pest Control

Consumer Services · Florida, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

5071 S State Road 7 Ste 711, Davie, Flor...

Phone Number

(954) 584-5325

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Consumer Services Repair Services Landscape Services
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Guaranteed Pest Control

Guaranteed Pest Control & Fertilization Inc offers a range of pest control services for both residential and commercial clients, including spider, roach, ant, and rodent control, as well as flea and tick management. With over 20 years of experience, the company prides itself on providing reliable and honest service, ensuring customer satisfaction with guaranteed work. They also offer lawn care and fertilization services to enhance outdoor spaces. The company is dedicated to keeping homes and businesses pest-free while maintaining a safe environment for families and employees.Explore more
Guaranteed Pest Control's Social MediaPopular SearchesGuaranteed Pest ControlGuaranteed Pest Control & Fertilization IncGuaranteed Pest Control CoGuaranteed Pest Control and Fertilization IncA Guaranteed Pest Control CoSIC Code 73,734NAICS Code 56,561Show more

Guaranteed Pest Control Org Chart

PhoneEmail
JZ
United States flag for contact location.

Business Owner

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Guaranteed Pest Control your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Guaranteed Pest Control

Compare insights from companies similar to Guaranteed Pest Control, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Guaranteed Pest Control

<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2004
JZ
Jim ZulawskiBusiness Owner
<$5M
1-10
Private
<$5M
1985
Nelon Cole, President & Chief Executive Officer at Cole Termite & Pest Control
Nelon ColePresident & CEO
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1986
DC
Davina ConeScheduling Coordinator
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
LK
Laurie KeaneOffice Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1980
KS
Katrina SchmidtOffice Manager and Accountant
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2011
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Consumer Services companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Guaranteed Pest Control is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Consumer Services sector.

What does this means?

Guaranteed Pest Control is drawing exceptional interest within the Consumer Services industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Guaranteed Pest Control.

Guaranteed Pest Control Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Guaranteed Pest Control

Top Consumer Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Guaranteed Pest Control

What is Guaranteed Pest Control's official website?
Guaranteed Pest Control's official website is www.guaranteedpestcontrol.com
What is Guaranteed Pest Control's Revenue?
Guaranteed Pest Control's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Guaranteed Pest Control's SIC code?
Guaranteed Pest Control's SIC: 73,734
What is Guaranteed Pest Control's NAICS code?
Guaranteed Pest Control's NAICS: 56,561
How many employees does Guaranteed Pest Control have?
Guaranteed Pest Control has 11-50 employees
What industry does Guaranteed Pest Control belong to?
Guaranteed Pest Control is in the industry of: Consumer Services, Repair Services, Landscape Services
What is Guaranteed Pest Control competition?
Guaranteed Pest Control top competitors include: Pest Control Services, Advanced Pest Services, Cumming Pest Control, Prestige Pest Control
What technology does Guaranteed Pest Control use?
Some of the popular technologies that Guaranteed Pest Control uses are: Microsoft 365, GoDaddy DNS, Wix, GoDaddy Email Hosting
How do I contact Guaranteed Pest Control?
Guaranteed Pest Control contact info: Phone number: (954) 584-5325 Website: www.guaranteedpestcontrol.com
What does Guaranteed Pest Control do?

Guaranteed Pest Control & Fertilization Inc offers a range of pest control services for both residential and commercial clients, including spider, roach, ant, and rodent control, as well as flea and tick management. With over 20 years of experience, the company prides itself on providing reliable and honest service, ensuring customer satisfaction w... ith guaranteed work. They also offer lawn care and fertilization services to enhance outdoor spaces. The company is dedicated to keeping homes and businesses pest-free while maintaining a safe environment for families and employees.Read More

What are Guaranteed Pest Control social media links?
Guaranteed Pest Control Linkedin page Guaranteed Pest Control Twitter page Guaranteed Pest Control Facebook page
Is Guaranteed Pest Control a public company?
Guaranteed Pest Control is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Guaranteed Pest Control

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.