Grove Products

Manufacturing · Massachusetts, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

17 Marguerite Ave Ste 1, Leominster, Mas...

Phone Number

(978) 534-5188

Revenue

$6.9 Million

Industry

Manufacturing Building Materials Plastic, Packaging & Containers
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Grove Products

Grove Shims has been a leading expert in manufacturing solid plastic shims since 1962, focusing on providing high-quality leveling solutions for various industries. Their product lineup includes a wide variety of color-coded shims such as U-shaped, horseshoe, wedge, and custom options, all designed to meet the specific needs of clients in fields like construction, masonry, glass, and woodworking. Based in Leominster, Massachusetts, the company prides itself on producing durable and eco-friendly shims made from recycled plastic. With over 60 years of expertise, Grove Shims serves a diverse clientele, ensuring reliable performance in applications ranging from high-security installations to restorations.Explore more
Grove Products's Social MediaPopular SearchesGrove Products IncGrove ProductsGrove ShimsSIC Code 30,308NAICS Code 32,326Show more

Grove Products Org Chart

PhoneEmail
DB
United States flag for contact location.

President

PhoneEmail
SB
United States flag for contact location.

President

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Grove Products your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Grove Products

Compare insights from companies similar to Grove Products, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Grove Products

$6.9M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1962
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2010
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
TH
Tim HogeSales Representative
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1982
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Manufacturing companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Grove Products is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Manufacturing sector.

What does this means?

Grove Products is drawing exceptional interest within the Manufacturing industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Grove Products.

Grove Products financials insights

Gather financial insights about Grove Products, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2020

Debt

$150K

See All Grove Products's Financials Insights

Grove Products Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Grove Products

Most Recent Scoops

Event
Product Marketing, Events, Sales, Learning & Development, Construction, Logistics / Supply Chain, Field /Outside Sales, Field Marketing, HR Operations, Manufacturing Operations, Operations
Event
Product Marketing, Events, Construction, Manufacturing Operations
Event
Product Marketing, Events, Construction, Manufacturing Operations
Funding
See more scoops

Top Manufacturing Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Grove Products

What is Grove Products's official website?
Grove Products's official website is www.groveshims.com
What is Grove Products's Revenue?
Grove Products's revenue is $6.9 Million
What is Grove Products's SIC code?
Grove Products's SIC: 30,308
What is Grove Products's NAICS code?
Grove Products's NAICS: 32,326
How many employees does Grove Products have?
Grove Products has 11-50 employees
What industry does Grove Products belong to?
Grove Products is in the industry of: Manufacturing, Building Materials, Plastic, Packaging & Containers
What is Grove Products competition?
Grove Products top competitors include: Econo-High, Bullke.com, Kittleson's, Goings Innovations
What technology does Grove Products use?
Some of the popular technologies that Grove Products uses are: HostMonster, Cloudflare Security, Google Workspace, Cloudflare DNS
How do I contact Grove Products?
Grove Products contact info: Phone number: (978) 534-5188 Website: www.groveshims.com
What does Grove Products do?

Grove Shims has been a leading expert in manufacturing solid plastic shims since 1962, focusing on providing high-quality leveling solutions for various industries. Their product lineup includes a wide variety of color-coded shims such as U-shaped, horseshoe, wedge, and custom options, all designed to meet the specific needs of clients in fields li... ke construction, masonry, glass, and woodworking. Based in Leominster, Massachusetts, the company prides itself on producing durable and eco-friendly shims made from recycled plastic. With over 60 years of expertise, Grove Shims serves a diverse clientele, ensuring reliable performance in applications ranging from high-security installations to restorations.Read More

What are Grove Products social media links?
Grove Products Linkedin page Grove Products Facebook page
Is Grove Products a public company?
Grove Products is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Grove Products

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.