Greenlight Financial Technology

Banking · Georgia, United States · 201-500 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

303 Peachtree St NE Ste 4300, Atlanta, G...

Phone Number

(888) 483-2645

Revenue

$80 Million

Industry

Banking Finance Software Financial Software Credit Card Processing

About Greenlight Financial Technology

Greenlight offers a debit card designed for kids and teens, enabling parents to teach financial literacy through money management, saving, and investing within a single app. The platform includes features such as automated chores and allowances, real-time location tracking, and fraud protection, making it a comprehensive family finance and safety solution. With over 6.5 million family members and significant savings and investment achievements, Greenlight aims to empower families to raise financially-savvy children. Plans start at $5.99 per month, accommodating up to five kids, and include various educational resources to enhance financial understanding.Explore more
Greenlight Financial Technology's Social MediaSIC Code 60,602NAICS Code 52,522Show more

Greenlight Financial Technology Org Chart

PhoneEmail
Chris Halaschek, Chief Technology Officer at Greenlight Financial Technology
United States flag for contact location.

Chief Technology Officer

PhoneEmail
AB
United States flag for contact location.

Chief Operating Officer

PhoneEmail
AN
United States flag for contact location.

Chief of Staff

PhoneEmail
Johnson Cook, Co-Founder & President at Greenlight Financial Technology
United States flag for contact location.

Co-Founder & President

PhoneEmail
Ben Swartwout, Chief People Officer at Greenlight Financial Technology
United States flag for contact location.

Chief People Officer

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
PK
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President, Product

PhoneEmail
PS
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President, Products

PhoneEmail
JP
United States flag for contact location.

Vice President, Data & Ai

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Compare Similar Companies to Greenlight Financial Technology

Compare insights from companies similar to Greenlight Financial Technology, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Greenlight Financial Tech...

$80M
201-500
Private
-
2014
Chris Halaschek, Chief Technology Officer at Greenlight Financial Technology
Chris HalaschekChief Technology Officer
$56.1M
51-200
Private
-
1912
Andy Nash, President & Chief Executive Officer at The Farmers Bank
Andy NashPresident & CEO
$54.2M
51-200
Private
-
1930
JB
Jeff BarkerPresident & CEO
$44.7M
51-200
Private
-
1910
Rodney Bone, Chief Financial Officer at First Southern State Bank
Rodney BoneChief Financial Officer
$39.1M
51-200
Private
-
1875
DJ
David JeffressChief Information Officer & Vice President
$33.2M
51-200
Private
-
1901
PG
Paula GloreChief Financial Officer
Illustration of an envelope

Greenlight Financial Technology Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Greenlight Financial Technology

Top Banking Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Greenlight Financial Technology

What is Greenlight Financial Technology's official website?
Greenlight Financial Technology's official website is www.greenlight.com
What is Greenlight Financial Technology's Revenue?
Greenlight Financial Technology's revenue is $80 Million
What is Greenlight Financial Technology's SIC code?
Greenlight Financial Technology's SIC: 60,602
What is Greenlight Financial Technology's NAICS code?
Greenlight Financial Technology's NAICS: 52,522
How many employees does Greenlight Financial Technology have?
Greenlight Financial Technology has 201-500 employees
What industry does Greenlight Financial Technology belong to?
Greenlight Financial Technology is in the industry of: Banking, Finance, Software
What is Greenlight Financial Technology competition?
Greenlight Financial Technology top competitors include: First Southern State Bank, Unico Bank, The Farmers Bank, FNB Bank
What technology does Greenlight Financial Technology use?
Some of the popular technologies that Greenlight Financial Technology uses are: Mixpanel, Optimizely, PHP, DoubleClick
Who is the CTO of Greenlight Financial Technology?
Greenlight Financial Technology's CTO is Chris Halaschek
How do I contact Greenlight Financial Technology?
Greenlight Financial Technology contact info: Phone number: (888) 483-2645 Website: www.greenlight.com
What does Greenlight Financial Technology do?

Greenlight offers a debit card designed for kids and teens, enabling parents to teach financial literacy through money management, saving, and investing within a single app. The platform includes features such as automated chores and allowances, real-time location tracking, and fraud protection, making it a comprehensive family finance and safety s... olution. With over 6.5 million family members and significant savings and investment achievements, Greenlight aims to empower families to raise financially-savvy children. Plans start at $5.99 per month, accommodating up to five kids, and include various educational resources to enhance financial understanding.Read More

What are Greenlight Financial Technology social media links?
Greenlight Financial Technology Linkedin page Greenlight Financial Technology Twitter page Greenlight Financial Technology Facebook page
Is Greenlight Financial Technology a public company?
Greenlight Financial Technology is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Greenlight Financial Technology

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.