Grace Church

Organizations · New York, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

23 Cedar Shore Dr, Massapequa, New York,...

Phone Number

+1 5167981122 ext. 14

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Organizations Church Management
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Grace Church

God calls us, Grace Episcopal Church, Massapequa, to be a welcoming home for Christian families, individuals, and youth who seek spiritual enrichment and comfort. Within our beloved Episcopal and Anglican traditions, we pursue our mission through worship to the glory of God, prayer, and education within the Christian environment. We seek to serve the Lord, and our wider community, through our loving witness of hospitality, healing, stewardship and service. Grace seeks to be a visible sign of Gods love in this world. We are a Christ-centered shared ministry, wherein a caring clergy enriches our spiritual and liturgical life, while a committed laity assumes responsibility for the parish's secular functions. Both work together, through use of their spiritual gifts, for the nourishment and growth of Grace Church, service that is sensitive to the needs of the wider community, and, most importantly, for and to the glory of God.Explore more
Grace Church's Social MediaPopular SearchesGrace ChurchGrace Episcopal ChurchSIC Code 86,866NAICS Code 81,813Show more

Is Grace Church your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Grace Church

Compare insights from companies similar to Grace Church, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Grace Church

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
BW
Betsy WeberAdmissions Coordinator
<$5M
1-10
Private
<$5M
1891
MP
Margaret PaytonAdministrator
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
DB
Dawn BatchelorChildren's Ministry Director
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Grace Church Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Grace Church

Top Organizations Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Grace Church

What is Grace Church's official website?
Grace Church's official website is www.gracechurchmassapequa.org
What is Grace Church's Revenue?
Grace Church's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Grace Church's SIC code?
Grace Church's SIC: 86,866
What is Grace Church's NAICS code?
Grace Church's NAICS: 81,813
How many employees does Grace Church have?
Grace Church has 1-10 employees
What industry does Grace Church belong to?
Grace Church is in the industry of: Organizations, Church Management
What is Grace Church competition?
Grace Church top competitors include: East Madison Baptist Church, Rocky Mountain Christian Ministries, Emmanuel Baptist Church, Grace church
What technology does Grace Church use?
Some of the popular technologies that Grace Church uses are: PHP, TYPO3, Google Font API, Vimeo
How do I contact Grace Church?
Grace Church contact info: Phone number: +1 5167981122 ext. 14 Website: www.gracechurchmassapequa.org
What does Grace Church do?

God calls us, Grace Episcopal Church, Massapequa, to be a welcoming home for Christian families, individuals, and youth who seek spiritual enrichment and comfort. Within our beloved Episcopal and Anglican traditions, we pursue our mission through worship to the glory of God, prayer, and education within the Christian environment. We seek to serve t... he Lord, and our wider community, through our loving witness of hospitality, healing, stewardship and service. Grace seeks to be a visible sign of Gods love in this world. We are a Christ-centered shared ministry, wherein a caring clergy enriches our spiritual and liturgical life, while a committed laity assumes responsibility for the parish's secular functions. Both work together, through use of their spiritual gifts, for the nourishment and growth of Grace Church, service that is sensitive to the needs of the wider community, and, most importantly, for and to the glory of God.Read More

What are Grace Church social media links?
Grace Church Facebook page
Is Grace Church a public company?
Grace Church is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Grace Church

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.