Golden Apple Foundation
Likely to Engage tag.Highly Engaged Employees

Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations · Illinois, United States · 51-200 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

8 S Michigan Ave Ste 700, Chicago, Illin...

Phone Number

(312) 407-0006

Revenue

$6.6 Million

Industry

Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations Organizations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
2
2
1
2
1
1

About Golden Apple Foundation

Golden Apple's mission is to inspire, develop and support teacher and school leader excellence, especially in schools-of-need. The company's leading-edge preparation delivers exceptional teachers who make an impact. The company helps students thrive in the classroom and in life. Since the company's beginning, the company has recognized master educators annually; and, these master educators help prepare the next generation of teachers. The company's vision is one in which every classroom has a great teacher and to realize this, the company is committed to making a material difference in resolving the teacher shortage.Explore more
Golden Apple Foundation's Social MediaPopular SearchesGolden Apple FoundationGolden Apple IncGolden AppleGolden Apple Associates IncGolden Apple LLCSIC Code 67,673NAICS Code 81,813Show more

Golden Apple Foundation Org Chart

AW
United States flag for contact location.

Chief Executive Officer

Flame icon indicating likelihood to engage via phone.PhoneFlame icon indicating likelihood to engage via email.Email
AM
United States flag for contact location.

President

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Golden Apple Foundation your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Golden Apple Foundation

Compare insights from companies similar to Golden Apple Foundation, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Golden Apple Foundation

$6.6M
51-200
Private
<$5M
1985
$5.5M
51-200
Private
-
1996
KF
Karen FitzpatrickTeacher, Site Coordinator, Consortium Director
$5.1M
11-50
Private
-
2005
EH
Ed HarrisExecutive Vice President
<$5M
51-200
Private
-
-
JP
Jennifer PaineVice Principal
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1998
BT
Burt ToeppTeam Leader, Car Donation Program
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Organizations companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Golden Apple Foundation is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Organizations sector.

What does this means?

Golden Apple Foundation is drawing exceptional interest within the Organizations industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Golden Apple Foundation.

Golden Apple Foundation financials insights

Gather financial insights about Golden Apple Foundation, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2020

Debt

$350K

2021

Debt

$428K

See All Golden Apple Foundation's Financials Insights

Golden Apple Foundation Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Golden Apple Foundation

Most Recent Scoops

Award
Award, Employee Engagement, Employee Relations, HR Operations
New Hire
Executive Move
Funding
Golden Apple Foundation has received an SBA PPP loan in the amount of $428,660 from BMO Harris Bank National Association resulting in the retention of 22 jobs.
Funding
See more scoops

Golden Apple Foundation News & Media

  • Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Leadership Finalists Announced

    CHICAGO--(BUSINESS WIRE)--The Golden Apple Foundation, the leading Illinois nonprofit committed to preparing, honoring, and retaining great educators who advance educational opportunities for students, today announced the 2025 finalists for the distinguished Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Leadership, presented in honor of founding Golden Apple board member Stanley C. Golder. A highly competitive award process resulted in the selection of six Pre-K-12th grade school leader finalists from
  • Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Teaching Finalists Announced

    CHICAGO--(BUSINESS WIRE)--The Golden Apple Foundation, a leading nonprofit committed to preparing, honoring, and mentoring educators who advance educational opportunities for students, today announced the 2025 finalists for the prestigious Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Teaching. A highly competitive award process resulted in the selection of 30 9th-12th grade teacher finalists out of more than 470 nominations. Complete list of 2025 Golden Apple Award for Excellence in Teaching finalists
  • Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Leadership Finalists Announced

    CHICAGO--(BUSINESS WIRE)--The Golden Apple Foundation, the leading Illinois nonprofit committed to preparing, honoring and supporting great educators who advance educational opportunities for students, today announced the 2024 finalists for the distinguished Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Leadership, presented in honor of founding Golden Apple board member Stanley C. Golder. A highly competitive award process resulted in the selection of six Pre-K to the 12th-grade school leader finalist
  • Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Teaching Finalists Announced

    CHICAGO--(BUSINESS WIRE)--The Golden Apple Foundation, a leading nonprofit committed to preparing, honoring and supporting educators who advance educational opportunities for students, today announced the 2024 finalists for the prestigious Golden Apple Awards for Excellence in Teaching. A highly competitive award process resulted in the selection of 30 Pre-K to 3rd-grade teacher finalists. Complete list of 2024 Golden Apple Award for Excellence in Teaching finalists “These finalists have shown
Read more news

Top Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Golden Apple Foundation

What is Golden Apple Foundation's official website?
Golden Apple Foundation's official website is www.goldenapple.org
What is Golden Apple Foundation's Revenue?
Golden Apple Foundation's revenue is $6.6 Million
What is Golden Apple Foundation's SIC code?
Golden Apple Foundation's SIC: 67,673
What is Golden Apple Foundation's NAICS code?
Golden Apple Foundation's NAICS: 81,813
How many employees does Golden Apple Foundation have?
Golden Apple Foundation has 51-200 employees
What industry does Golden Apple Foundation belong to?
Golden Apple Foundation is in the industry of: Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations, Organizations
What is Golden Apple Foundation competition?
Golden Apple Foundation top competitors include: Future Educators Association, Insight School of Oklahoma, Greenfield Commonwealth Virtual School, Virtual Learning Leadership Alliance
What technology does Golden Apple Foundation use?
Some of the popular technologies that Golden Apple Foundation uses are: Blackbaud, Google Universal Analytics, Squarespace Online Stores, Embedly
How do I contact Golden Apple Foundation?
Golden Apple Foundation contact info: Phone number: (312) 407-0006 Website: www.goldenapple.org
What does Golden Apple Foundation do?

Golden Apple's mission is to inspire, develop and support teacher and school leader excellence, especially in schools-of-need. The company's leading-edge preparation delivers exceptional teachers who make an impact. The company helps students thrive in the classroom and in life. Since the company's beginning, the company has recognized master educa... tors annually; and, these master educators help prepare the next generation of teachers. The company's vision is one in which every classroom has a great teacher and to realize this, the company is committed to making a material difference in resolving the teacher shortage.Read More

What are Golden Apple Foundation social media links?
Golden Apple Foundation Linkedin page Golden Apple Foundation Twitter page Golden Apple Foundation Facebook page
Who invested in Golden Apple Foundation?
Golden Apple Foundation has 2 investors including PPP and PPP.
Is Golden Apple Foundation a public company?
Golden Apple Foundation is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Golden Apple Foundation

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.