Global Seguros

Insurance · Angola · 51-200 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

Empreendimento Comandante Gika Edificio ...

Phone Number

+244 923166900

Revenue

$23.4 Million

Industry

Insurance
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Global Seguros

Global Seguros, S.A. was an insurance company that has recently had its authorization to operate revoked by the Angolan Agency for Regulation and Supervision of Insurance (ARSEG). Following this decision, a Liquidation Commission has been appointed to oversee the dissolution and liquidation process of the company. The company is currently in the process of liquidation and is no longer providing insurance services. As a result, it is no longer serving any clients.Explore more
Global Seguros's Social MediaPopular SearchesGlobal Seguros SAGlobal SegurosGLOBAL SEGUROS DezGlobal Seguros (Agncia Sede)GlobalsegurosSIC Code 63,633NAICS Code 52,524Show more

Global Seguros Org Chart

PhoneEmail
ST
Angola flag for contact location.

Coorderadora De Planeamento E Controller

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.
DM
Angola flag for contact location.

Gestor De Sinistros AT

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Global Seguros your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Insurance companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Global Seguros is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Insurance sector.

What does this means?

Global Seguros is drawing exceptional interest within the Insurance industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Global Seguros.

Global Seguros Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Global Seguros

Top Insurance Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Global Seguros

What is Global Seguros's official website?
Global Seguros's official website is www.globalseguros.ao
What is Global Seguros's Revenue?
Global Seguros's revenue is $23.4 Million
What is Global Seguros's SIC code?
Global Seguros's SIC: 63,633
What is Global Seguros's NAICS code?
Global Seguros's NAICS: 52,524
How many employees does Global Seguros have?
Global Seguros has 51-200 employees
What industry does Global Seguros belong to?
Global Seguros is in the industry of: Insurance
What technology does Global Seguros use?
Some of the popular technologies that Global Seguros uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, PHP, Tidio
How do I contact Global Seguros?
Global Seguros contact info: Phone number: +244 923166900 Website: www.globalseguros.ao
What does Global Seguros do?

Global Seguros, S.A. was an insurance company that has recently had its authorization to operate revoked by the Angolan Agency for Regulation and Supervision of Insurance (ARSEG). Following this decision, a Liquidation Commission has been appointed to oversee the dissolution and liquidation process of the company. The company is currently in the pr... ocess of liquidation and is no longer providing insurance services. As a result, it is no longer serving any clients.Read More

What are Global Seguros social media links?
Global Seguros Linkedin page Global Seguros Facebook page
Is Global Seguros a public company?
Global Seguros is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Global Seguros

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.