Genesys Industries

Industrial Machinery & Equipment · Florida, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

1611 12th St E Ste B, Palmetto, Florida,...

Phone Number

(941) 722-3600

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Industrial Machinery & Equipment Manufacturing Automotive Parts Aerospace & Defense

About Genesys Industries

Genesys Industries is an ISO 9001 & AS9100D certified manufacturer specializing in precision machined components for various industries. They offer a comprehensive range of OEM and aftermarket products, boasting a catalog of over 126,000 unique part numbers. With over 40 years of experience, the company focuses on high-quality precision fasteners and components, providing rapid turnaround times and exceptional customer service. Their extensive capabilities include manufacturing with over 50 metals and plastics, ensuring reliable and precise products made in the USA.Explore more
Genesys Industries's Social MediaSIC Code 34,345NAICS Code 33,332Show more

Genesys Industries Org Chart

PhoneEmail
AR
United States flag for contact location.

Director, Sales

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Compare Similar Companies to Genesys Industries

Compare insights from companies similar to Genesys Industries, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Genesys Industries

<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2014
AR
Alicia RistDirector, Sales
$143M
1K - 5K
Private
-
1910
JB
Jeff BeebeVice President
$10.6M
51-200
Private
-
1976
N/A
$8M
11-50
Private
-
2011
AW
Andreas WickGeneral Manager
$7.5M
1-10
Private
-
1994
$5.7M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1987
RM
Ryan MoralesManager, Production
Illustration of an envelope

Genesys Industries Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Genesys Industries

Top Industrial Machinery & Equipment Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Genesys Industries

What is Genesys Industries's official website?
Genesys Industries's official website is www.genesysindustries.com
What is Genesys Industries's Revenue?
Genesys Industries's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Genesys Industries's SIC code?
Genesys Industries's SIC: 34,345
What is Genesys Industries's NAICS code?
Genesys Industries's NAICS: 33,332
How many employees does Genesys Industries have?
Genesys Industries has 11-50 employees
What industry does Genesys Industries belong to?
Genesys Industries is in the industry of: Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Manufacturing, Automotive Parts
What is Genesys Industries competition?
Genesys Industries top competitors include: Ford Engineering Group, Proformance Manufacturing, Roscomac, Schwartz Precision Manufacturing
What technology does Genesys Industries use?
Some of the popular technologies that Genesys Industries uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, PHP, Google Font API
How do I contact Genesys Industries?
Genesys Industries contact info: Phone number: (941) 722-3600 Website: www.genesysindustries.com
What does Genesys Industries do?

Genesys Industries is an ISO 9001 & AS9100D certified manufacturer specializing in precision machined components for various industries. They offer a comprehensive range of OEM and aftermarket products, boasting a catalog of over 126,000 unique part numbers. With over 40 years of experience, the company focuses on high-quality precision fasteners a... nd components, providing rapid turnaround times and exceptional customer service. Their extensive capabilities include manufacturing with over 50 metals and plastics, ensuring reliable and precise products made in the USA.Read More

What are Genesys Industries social media links?
Genesys Industries Linkedin page Genesys Industries Twitter page
Is Genesys Industries a public company?
Genesys Industries is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Genesys Industries

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.