Embedded Assessments
Education · Georgia, United States · 11-50 Employees
View Company Info for Free
Overview
Headquarters
505 Lakeland Plz Pmb 133, Cumming, Georg...Phone Number
(770) 564-5636Website
www.matthewchampagne.comRevenue
<$5 MillionIndustry
About Embedded Assessments
Is Embedded Assessments your ideal customer? 
Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out
Funding: Get notified immidiatlly once Embedded Assessments has new funding data
Product Launch: Get notified when Embedded Assessments launches new products
Check if Embedded Assessments has recently received funding, and reach out quickly before it becomes old news!
Earning: See what the market has to say on Embedded Assessments recently announced quarterly report
Click to see if Embedded Assessments had a recent Job posting/layoffs
Website visits: Recent activity has been detected on your website
Embedded Assessments, which may be a good buyer, showed buying intent in Masked Content Topic
Check out if Embedded Assessments is spiking on competitors!
Congratulate Masked Content for being promoted to Masked Content at Embedded Assessments
Competitive Alert! Recent activity has been detected by your competitor Masked Content
Recommended Actions
Reach out to Masked Content who joined Embedded Assessments as Masked Content
Find 3 more new buyers
Compare Similar Companies to Embedded Assessments
Compare insights from companies similar to Embedded Assessments, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.
Revenue
Number of Employees
Type
Funding
Founded In
Embedded Assessments
Company Profile Activity
Activity Insights
Embedded Assessments is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Education sector.
What does this means?
Embedded Assessments is drawing exceptional interest within the Education industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Embedded Assessments.
Embedded Assessments financials insights
Gather financial insights about Embedded Assessments, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.
Debt
$19K
Debt
$35K
Embedded Assessments Tech Stack
A closer look at the technologies used by Embedded Assessments
Top Education Companies
Top companies in New Zealand by revenue
Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Embedded Assessments
Embedded Assessments LLC, led by Dr. Matthew Champagne, specializes in enhancing survey and feedback practices for learning organizations globally. With over 75 publications and a significant influence on the web-based course evaluation industry, the company provides practical solutions for creating effective feedback tools. They have advised numer... Read More