Construction & Remodeling Solutions

Construction Management · Alabama, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

3590b Pelham Pkwy Pmb 114, Pelham, Alaba...

Phone Number

(205) 230-8016

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Construction Management Construction
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Construction & Remodeling Solutions

Construction Remodeling Solutions is a general contractor based in Alabaster, Alabama, specializing in a variety of remodeling services including kitchen and bathroom remodeling, basement finishing, and deck construction. They serve clients throughout Shelby County, AL, and pride themselves on enhancing both the aesthetic appeal and functionality of residential and commercial properties. The company emphasizes personalized service by working closely with clients to understand their project goals. Owned by a local resident, they are dedicated to providing skilled and reliable home improvement solutions.Explore more
Construction & Remodeling Solutions's Social MediaPopular SearchesConstruction & Remodeling Solutions LLCConstruction & Remodeling SolutionsConstruction & Remodeling Solutions IncRemodeling Solutionsconstructionrenovationsolutions/ PelhamSIC Code 15,152NAICS Code 23,236Show more

Construction & Remodeling Solutions Org Chart

PhoneEmail
SW
United States flag for contact location.

Lead Carpenter

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Construction & Remodeling Solutions your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Construction & Remodeling Solutions

Compare insights from companies similar to Construction & Remodeling Solutions, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Construction & Remodeling...

<$5M
1-10
Private
<$5M
-
SW
Stephen WalkerLead Carpenter
$8.2M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1976
Gary Feazell, Chief Executive Officer & Owner at F&S Building Innovations
Gary FeazellCEO & Owner
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1970
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1985
JC
Jennifer ClarkSenior Design Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Construction companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Construction & Remodeling Solutions is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Construction sector.

What does this means?

Construction & Remodeling Solutions is drawing exceptional interest within the Construction industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Construction & Remodeling Solutions.

Construction & Remodeling Solutions financials insights

Gather financial insights about Construction & Remodeling Solutions, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2021

Debt

$22K

See All Construction & Remodeling Solutions's Financials Insights

Construction & Remodeling Solutions Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Construction & Remodeling Solutions

Top Construction Management Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Construction & Remodeling Solutions

What is Construction & Remodeling Solutions's official website?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions's official website is www.bestremodelever.com
What is Construction & Remodeling Solutions's Revenue?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Construction & Remodeling Solutions's SIC code?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions's SIC: 15,152
What is Construction & Remodeling Solutions's NAICS code?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions's NAICS: 23,236
How many employees does Construction & Remodeling Solutions have?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions has 1-10 employees
What industry does Construction & Remodeling Solutions belong to?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions is in the industry of: Construction Management, Construction
What is Construction & Remodeling Solutions competition?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions top competitors include: First Baptist Church of Alabaster, F&S Building Innovations, Ayars Complete Home Improvements, Sennstrom's Remodeling & Construction
What technology does Construction & Remodeling Solutions use?
Some of the popular technologies that Construction & Remodeling Solutions uses are: goo.gl, WooCommerce, WordPress.org, reCAPTCHA
How do I contact Construction & Remodeling Solutions?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions contact info: Phone number: (205) 230-8016 Website: www.bestremodelever.com
What does Construction & Remodeling Solutions do?

Construction Remodeling Solutions is a general contractor based in Alabaster, Alabama, specializing in a variety of remodeling services including kitchen and bathroom remodeling, basement finishing, and deck construction. They serve clients throughout Shelby County, AL, and pride themselves on enhancing both the aesthetic appeal and functionality o... f residential and commercial properties. The company emphasizes personalized service by working closely with clients to understand their project goals. Owned by a local resident, they are dedicated to providing skilled and reliable home improvement solutions.Read More

What are Construction & Remodeling Solutions social media links?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions Linkedin page Construction & Remodeling Solutions Facebook page
Is Construction & Remodeling Solutions a public company?
Construction & Remodeling Solutions is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Construction & Remodeling Solutions

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.