Communities For Local Power

Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations · New York, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

702 Broadway, Kingston, New York, 12401,...

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations Organizations
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Communities For Local Power

Communities for Local Power (CLP) is dedicated to assisting communities in the Mid-Hudson Region in their transition to a locally-based, clean energy economy. Founded in 2012, CLP engages in research, education, and advocacy efforts to hold utilities accountable and promote energy affordability. Their Empower Kingston program provides training for green jobs, facilitating hands-on experience in clean energy trade jobs. CLP's key clients include local communities and individuals looking to contribute to sustainable energy practices.Explore more
Communities For Local Power's Social MediaPopular SearchesCommunities For Local PowerClpSIC Code 83,839NAICS Code 81,813Show more

Is Communities For Local Power your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Communities For Local Power

Compare insights from companies similar to Communities For Local Power, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Communities For Local Pow...

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2012
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2017
Tamara Kalandiya, Chief Financial Officer at CRES Forum
Tamara KalandiyaChief Financial Officer
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2013
WH
Walter HellerManager, Facilities Construction
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
1992
Lisa Jacobson, President at Business Council for Sustainable Energy
Lisa JacobsonPresident
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2019
MW
Matt WelchState Director
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2009
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Organizations companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Communities For Local Power is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Organizations sector.

What does this means?

Communities For Local Power is drawing exceptional interest within the Organizations industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Communities For Local Power.

Communities For Local Power Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Communities For Local Power

Top Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Communities For Local Power

What is Communities For Local Power's official website?
Communities For Local Power's official website is www.communitiesforlocalpower.org
What is Communities For Local Power's Revenue?
Communities For Local Power's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Communities For Local Power's SIC code?
Communities For Local Power's SIC: 83,839
What is Communities For Local Power's NAICS code?
Communities For Local Power's NAICS: 81,813
How many employees does Communities For Local Power have?
Communities For Local Power has 1-10 employees
What industry does Communities For Local Power belong to?
Communities For Local Power is in the industry of: Non-Profit & Charitable Organizations, Organizations
What is Communities For Local Power competition?
Communities For Local Power top competitors include: CRES Forum, Katevan Consulting, Business Council for Sustainable Energy, Advanced Alternative Energy Technologies, LLC
What technology does Communities For Local Power use?
Some of the popular technologies that Communities For Local Power uses are: Squarespace Online Stores, Google Forms, Adobe Typekit, Google Workspace
What does Communities For Local Power do?

Communities for Local Power (CLP) is dedicated to assisting communities in the Mid-Hudson Region in their transition to a locally-based, clean energy economy. Founded in 2012, CLP engages in research, education, and advocacy efforts to hold utilities accountable and promote energy affordability. Their Empower Kingston program provides training for... green jobs, facilitating hands-on experience in clean energy trade jobs. CLP's key clients include local communities and individuals looking to contribute to sustainable energy practices.Read More

What are Communities For Local Power social media links?
Communities For Local Power Linkedin page Communities For Local Power Facebook page
Is Communities For Local Power a public company?
Communities For Local Power is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Communities For Local Power

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.