Cardio Nation

Retail · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Phone Number

(888) 329-9123

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Retail Sporting & Recreational Equipment Retail
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Cardio Nation

Cardio Nation is recognized as America’s #1 Most Trusted Fitness and Recovery Store, offering a wide range of fitness and recovery equipment, including treadmills, exercise bikes, and saunas. Catering to both residential and commercial clients, they provide high-quality products with a satisfaction guarantee and competitive pricing. The company emphasizes secure shopping and full warranty coverage on their extensive selection of fitness products. With free shipping to the contiguous United States and no sales tax in most states, Cardio Nation aims to make fitness accessible and affordable.Explore more
Cardio Nation's Social MediaPopular SearchesCardio NationSIC Code 59,594NAICS Code 45,459Show more

Is Cardio Nation your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Cardio Nation

Compare insights from companies similar to Cardio Nation, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Cardio Nation

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
$7.7M
11-50
Private
-
2007
AM
Allie MayerOffice Manager
$5.7M
11-50
Private
-
1982
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2016
LM
Leo MarangiPresident & CEO
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1996
SB
Steven BlankenshipHead Technician
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2014
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2002
EP
Elizabeth PettiVice President, Finance
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Retail companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Cardio Nation is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Retail sector.

What does this means?

Cardio Nation is drawing exceptional interest within the Retail industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Cardio Nation.

Cardio Nation Tech Stack

Top Retail Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Cardio Nation

What is Cardio Nation's official website?
Cardio Nation's official website is www.cardionationusa.com
What is Cardio Nation's Revenue?
Cardio Nation's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Cardio Nation's SIC code?
Cardio Nation's SIC: 59,594
What is Cardio Nation's NAICS code?
Cardio Nation's NAICS: 45,459
How many employees does Cardio Nation have?
Cardio Nation has 1-10 employees
What industry does Cardio Nation belong to?
Cardio Nation is in the industry of: Retail, Sporting & Recreational Equipment Retail
What is Cardio Nation competition?
Cardio Nation top competitors include: Fitness Direct, Fitness Giant, Primo Fitness, Exercise Review Site
What technology does Cardio Nation use?
Some of the popular technologies that Cardio Nation uses are: Cloudflare Rocket Loader, Cloudflare Website Optimization, Shopper Approved, Boomerang
How do I contact Cardio Nation?
Cardio Nation contact info: Phone number: (888) 329-9123 Website: www.cardionationusa.com
What does Cardio Nation do?

Cardio Nation is recognized as America’s #1 Most Trusted Fitness and Recovery Store, offering a wide range of fitness and recovery equipment, including treadmills, exercise bikes, and saunas. Catering to both residential and commercial clients, they provide high-quality products with a satisfaction guarantee and competitive pricing. The company emp... hasizes secure shopping and full warranty coverage on their extensive selection of fitness products. With free shipping to the contiguous United States and no sales tax in most states, Cardio Nation aims to make fitness accessible and affordable.Read More

What are Cardio Nation social media links?
Cardio Nation Facebook page
Is Cardio Nation a public company?
Cardio Nation is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Cardio Nation

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.