Business Networks & Technologies

Business Services · Florida, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

1451 W Cypress Creek Rd Ste 300, Fort La...

Phone Number

(954) 507-3003

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Business Services Software Testing
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About Business Networks & Technologies

Business Networks & Technologies is a high-end IT services, consulting, and cloud computing solutions provider that focuses on building exceptional IT and business relationships with clients. They specialize in managed IT services, network consulting, disaster recovery, and IT protection, catering primarily to small and medium-sized businesses. The company is dedicated to implementing up-to-date technologies and ensuring peace of mind for their customers through proactive and preventive care. As a Cisco and Microsoft Certified solution partner, they offer a wide range of hosted solutions and IT services to enhance operational efficiency.Explore more
Business Networks & Technologies's Social MediaPopular SearchesBusiness Networks & Technologies IncNetworking TechnologiesBusiness Networks & TechnologiesBusiness Networks Technologies IncNetworks Technologies IncSIC Code 73,737NAICS Code 54,541Show more

Business Networks & Technologies Org Chart

PhoneEmail
SF
United States flag for contact location.

Owner

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Business Networks & Technologies your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Business Networks & Technologies

Compare insights from companies similar to Business Networks & Technologies, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Business Networks & Techn...

<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
2010
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2001
CM
Catherine MacFeeDirector, Marketing
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2010
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2014
DV
Devin VignaliVice President, Client Solutions
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1998
Jeffrey Daniel, Founder & Chief Executive Officer at Tech Squad
Jeffrey DanielFounder & CEO
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2000
DF
David FriebergDirector, Information Technology & Operations
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Business Services companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Business Networks & Technologies is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Business Services sector.

What does this means?

Business Networks & Technologies is drawing exceptional interest within the Business Services industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Business Networks & Technologies.

Business Networks & Technologies financials insights

Gather financial insights about Business Networks & Technologies, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2021

Debt

$17K

See All Business Networks & Technologies's Financials Insights

Business Networks & Technologies Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Business Networks & Technologies

Top Business Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Business Networks & Technologies

What is Business Networks & Technologies's official website?
Business Networks & Technologies's official website is www.business-nt.com
What is Business Networks & Technologies's Revenue?
Business Networks & Technologies's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Business Networks & Technologies's SIC code?
Business Networks & Technologies's SIC: 73,737
What is Business Networks & Technologies's NAICS code?
Business Networks & Technologies's NAICS: 54,541
How many employees does Business Networks & Technologies have?
Business Networks & Technologies has 11-50 employees
What industry does Business Networks & Technologies belong to?
Business Networks & Technologies is in the industry of: Business Services, Software Testing
What is Business Networks & Technologies competition?
Business Networks & Technologies top competitors include: Veneratus, Connexsion, Astari Networks, Sagacent Technologies
What technology does Business Networks & Technologies use?
Some of the popular technologies that Business Networks & Technologies uses are: WordPress.org, PHP, Tidio, Cisco
How do I contact Business Networks & Technologies?
Business Networks & Technologies contact info: Phone number: (954) 507-3003 Website: www.business-nt.com
What does Business Networks & Technologies do?

Business Networks & Technologies is a high-end IT services, consulting, and cloud computing solutions provider that focuses on building exceptional IT and business relationships with clients. They specialize in managed IT services, network consulting, disaster recovery, and IT protection, catering primarily to small and medium-sized businesses. The... company is dedicated to implementing up-to-date technologies and ensuring peace of mind for their customers through proactive and preventive care. As a Cisco and Microsoft Certified solution partner, they offer a wide range of hosted solutions and IT services to enhance operational efficiency.Read More

What are Business Networks & Technologies social media links?
Business Networks & Technologies Linkedin page Business Networks & Technologies Twitter page
Is Business Networks & Technologies a public company?
Business Networks & Technologies is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Business Networks & Technologies

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.