Beylik Drilling

Energy, Utilities & Waste · California, United States · 11-50 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

3000 W Macarthur Blvd Ste 660, Santa Ana...

Phone Number

(714) 434-4747

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Energy, Utilities & Waste Construction Civil Engineering Construction Oil & Gas Exploration & Services
ZI Rank: 2
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
1
2
4
2
1
2

About Beylik Drilling

Beylik Drilling and Pump Service, Inc. is a recognized leader in the water well drilling and pump service industry, with over sixty years experience in all areas of groundwater development. Beylik's Hawaii operation has served our customers throughout the Islands for over forty years, and has grown to be the largest and most diverse groundwater drilling and pump company in Hawaii. Beylik serves all the Hawaiian Islands from its main office on Oahu and satellite facilities on Hawaii and Maui. The company also maintains a fleet of mobile equipment to provide cost effective service to all the other islands. To support our operations and customers in Hawaii, Beylik maintains support facilities in Southern California, and has strategic alliances with other industry leaders on the mainland. Beylik Drilling and Pump provides a full range of services for finding, developing, producing, and maintaining valuable groundwater resources for our customers. These services include water well drilling,Read more
Beylik Drilling's Social MediaPopular SearchesBeylik DrillingBeylik Drilling & Pump Service IncBeylik Drilling IncBeylik Drilling & Pump Services IncBeylik Drilling & Pump ServicesSIC Code 13,138NAICS Code 21,213Show more

Beylik Drilling Org Chart

PhoneEmail
JH
United States flag for contact location.

Marketing Coordinator

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is Beylik Drilling your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to Beylik Drilling

Compare insights from companies similar to Beylik Drilling, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

Beylik Drilling

<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1964
JH
Julianne HoltMarketing Coordinator
$19.7M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1983
Paul Brotcke, President at Brotcke Well & Pump
Paul BrotckePresident
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2018
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2006
RN
Rhonda NeighborsAdmin Assistant
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2016
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Energy, Utilities & Waste companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

Beylik Drilling is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Energy, Utilities & Waste sector.

What does this means?

Beylik Drilling is drawing exceptional interest within the Energy, Utilities & Waste industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about Beylik Drilling.

Beylik Drilling financials insights

Gather financial insights about Beylik Drilling, including details on funding rounds, investors, total funding, and acquisitions, to gain a comprehensive understanding of their financial strategy.

2020

Debt

$350K

See All Beylik Drilling's Financials Insights

Beylik Drilling Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by Beylik Drilling

Top Energy, Utilities & Waste Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding Beylik Drilling

What is Beylik Drilling's official website?
Beylik Drilling's official website is www.beylik.com
What is Beylik Drilling's Revenue?
Beylik Drilling's revenue is <$5 Million
What is Beylik Drilling's SIC code?
Beylik Drilling's SIC: 13,138
What is Beylik Drilling's NAICS code?
Beylik Drilling's NAICS: 21,213
How many employees does Beylik Drilling have?
Beylik Drilling has 11-50 employees
What industry does Beylik Drilling belong to?
Beylik Drilling is in the industry of: Energy, Utilities & Waste, Construction, Civil Engineering Construction
What is Beylik Drilling competition?
Beylik Drilling top competitors include: Brotcke Well & Pump, Anzalone Drilling & Pumps, CJ Logan Pump and Electric, Eslinger Drilling and Pump Service
What technology does Beylik Drilling use?
Some of the popular technologies that Beylik Drilling uses are: Microsoft 365, GoDaddy Web Hosting, Microsoft Exchange Online
How do I contact Beylik Drilling?
Beylik Drilling contact info: Phone number: (714) 434-4747 Website: www.beylik.com
What does Beylik Drilling do?

Beylik Drilling and Pump Service, Inc. is a recognized leader in the water well drilling and pump service industry, with over sixty years experience in all areas of groundwater development. Beylik's Hawaii operation has served our customers throughout the Islands for over forty years, and has grown to be the largest and most diverse groundwater dri... lling and pump company in Hawaii. Beylik serves all the Hawaiian Islands from its main office on Oahu and satellite facilities on Hawaii and Maui. The company also maintains a fleet of mobile equipment to provide cost effective service to all the other islands. To support our operations and customers in Hawaii, Beylik maintains support facilities in Southern California, and has strategic alliances with other industry leaders on the mainland. Beylik Drilling and Pump provides a full range of services for finding, developing, producing, and maintaining valuable groundwater resources for our customers. These services include water well drilling, exploratory drilling, environmental drilling, construction and dewatering wells, pump and mechanical installations, pump service and repair, and well rehabilitation. Beylik's staff of experienced professionals is also available to assist our customers with well and pump design. Our customers are as diverse as our services and include government, municipal, industrial, agricultural, environmental and domestic concerns. Our clientele also include most major consulting firms and leading general contractors throughout Hawaii. Beylik's position as the industry leader in Hawaii is the result of completing hundreds of projects for these customers in a safe, timely manner while maintaining high standards of excellence.Read More

What are Beylik Drilling social media links?
Beylik Drilling Linkedin page
Is Beylik Drilling a public company?
Beylik Drilling is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about Beylik Drilling

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.