AGZ Consulting

Business Services · North Carolina, United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

3005 Herdsman Way, Raleigh, North Caroli...

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Business Services Software Testing Project Management Accounting for Legal Practices Human Resources Management Systems (HRMS)
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About AGZ Consulting

AGZConsulting, Inc. provides superior professional consulting services aimed at ensuring project success through a combination of technical expertise and industry experience. The company offers a wide range of services including IT Enterprise Consulting, Staffing, and Accounting and Bookkeeping tailored to meet diverse client needs. Their clients include a blend of corporations seeking solutions for operational challenges in areas such as security, web development, and financial management. AGZConsulting's signature approach focuses on creating metrics to drive remediation and business growth.Explore more
Popular SearchesAgz Consulting IncAGZ ConsultingSIC Code 87,874NAICS Code 54,541Show more

Is AGZ Consulting your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to AGZ Consulting

Compare insights from companies similar to AGZ Consulting, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

AGZ Consulting

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2018
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
11-50
Private
<$5M
1979
MH
Mary HanneganDirector, Client Services
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2004
NT
Nancy TuriCollections Specialist
<$5M
1-10
Private
<$5M
2009
KB
Kara BellAccounting Associate
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2004
GK
Gagandeep KaurAssistant Manager
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2019
Illustration of an envelope

AGZ Consulting Tech Stack

Top Business Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding AGZ Consulting

What is AGZ Consulting's official website?
AGZ Consulting's official website is www.agzconsulting.com
What is AGZ Consulting's Revenue?
AGZ Consulting's revenue is <$5 Million
What is AGZ Consulting's SIC code?
AGZ Consulting's SIC: 87,874
What is AGZ Consulting's NAICS code?
AGZ Consulting's NAICS: 54,541
How many employees does AGZ Consulting have?
AGZ Consulting has 1-10 employees
What industry does AGZ Consulting belong to?
AGZ Consulting is in the industry of: Business Services, Software Testing, Project Management
What is AGZ Consulting competition?
AGZ Consulting top competitors include: Rock Creek Consulting Group, Accounting Made Simple, Global BookKeeping, Malkasian Accountancy
What technology does AGZ Consulting use?
Some of the popular technologies that AGZ Consulting uses are: Cloudflare Rocket Loader, Cloudflare Website Optimization, Boomerang, Cloudflare CDN
What does AGZ Consulting do?

AGZConsulting, Inc. provides superior professional consulting services aimed at ensuring project success through a combination of technical expertise and industry experience. The company offers a wide range of services including IT Enterprise Consulting, Staffing, and Accounting and Bookkeeping tailored to meet diverse client needs. Their clients i... nclude a blend of corporations seeking solutions for operational challenges in areas such as security, web development, and financial management. AGZConsulting's signature approach focuses on creating metrics to drive remediation and business growth.Read More

Is AGZ Consulting a public company?
AGZ Consulting is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about AGZ Consulting

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.