AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY

Business Services · United Kingdom · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

Grange 124 Cherry Ln, Lymm, Cheshire, WA...

Phone Number

+44 1925757560

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Business Services Project Management
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY

AHC specializes in providing professional, high-quality valuations and consultancy services to the residential sector, with a focus on affordable housing. Established in 2009, the company is led by Melanie Dwyer, who brings extensive experience from both Registered Providers and the private housing sector. AHC is a Chartered Surveying company regulated by the RICS, offering independent advice and acting as a valuable interface between public and private sectors. Their commitment to understanding client needs and delivering timely, effective solutions has earned them a strong reputation among real estate developers and private clients.Explore more
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's Social MediaPopular SearchesAffordable Housing Consultancy LtdAffordable Housing ConsultancyWww Affordablehousingconsultancy CoAffordable Housing Consultancy, LymmSIC Code 87,874NAICS Code 54,541Show more

Is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY

Compare insights from companies similar to AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSUL...

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2009
N/A
$8.1M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
$7.1M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
$5.4M
11-50
Private
-
-
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1873
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
1987
N/A
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2012
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Business Services companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Business Services sector.

What does this means?

AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY is drawing exceptional interest within the Business Services industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY.

AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY Tech Stack

A closer look at the technologies used by AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY

Top Business Services Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY

What is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's official website?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's official website is www.affordablehousingconsultancy.co.uk
What is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's Revenue?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's revenue is <$5 Million
What is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's SIC code?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's SIC: 87,874
What is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's NAICS code?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY's NAICS: 54,541
How many employees does AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY have?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY has 1-10 employees
What industry does AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY belong to?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY is in the industry of: Business Services, Project Management
What is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY competition?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY top competitors include: Brett Gardner, Edward Watson Associates, Resolution Property Surveyors, Milner Commercial
What technology does AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY use?
Some of the popular technologies that AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY uses are: WooCommerce, WordPress.org, PHP, Google Font API
How do I contact AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY contact info: Phone number: +44 1925757560 Website: www.affordablehousingconsultancy.co.uk
What does AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY do?

AHC specializes in providing professional, high-quality valuations and consultancy services to the residential sector, with a focus on affordable housing. Established in 2009, the company is led by Melanie Dwyer, who brings extensive experience from both Registered Providers and the private housing sector. AHC is a Chartered Surveying company regul... ated by the RICS, offering independent advice and acting as a valuable interface between public and private sectors. Their commitment to understanding client needs and delivering timely, effective solutions has earned them a strong reputation among real estate developers and private clients.Read More

What are AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY social media links?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY Linkedin page
Is AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY a public company?
AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about AFFORDABLE HOUSING CONSULTANCY

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.