1099 Magazine

Media & Internet · United States · 1-10 Employees

View Company Info for Free

Overview

Headquarters

United States

Revenue

<$5 Million

Industry

Media & Internet Live Blogging
ZI Rank: 1
Signal Type
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
ZI Rank
1
1
1
1
1
1

About 1099 Magazine

1099 Magazine is an online publication dedicated to independent professionals, providing insights and advice on navigating the freelance world. It offers a variety of articles and columns that cover topics ranging from effective client management to personal branding and marketing strategies. The intended audience includes freelancers and independent contractors across various industries seeking to enhance their business acumen. The magazine aims to be a resourceful platform for those pursuing autonomy in their professional lives.Explore more
Popular Searches1099 MagazineSIC Code 27,272NAICS Code 51,513Show more

1099 Magazine Org Chart

PhoneEmail
BP
United States flag for contact location.

Registed Representative

PhoneEmail

PhoneEmail
Get the full picture
Sign in to uncover key details.

Is 1099 Magazine your ideal customer?

Let us give you the heads up on whether it's a good time to reach out

Recommended Actions

Compare Similar Companies to 1099 Magazine

Compare insights from companies similar to 1099 Magazine, focusing on performance, financial data, growth rates, and unique benchmarks to identify key industry trends and opportunities.

Company Name

Revenue

Number of Employees

Type

Funding

Founded In

Top Executive

1099 Magazine

<$5M
1-10
Private
-
-
BP
Bill PorterRegisted Representative
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
EF
Emily FranciscoManaging Partner
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2008
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
-
MR
Maureen ReevesRepresentative (North, East)
<$5M
11-50
Private
-
2011
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2007
MP
Marija PlavsicManager, Production & Designer
<$5M
1-10
Private
-
2002
N/A
Illustration of an envelope

Company Profile Activity

i

Among all Media & Internet companies

Low Activity

High Activity

Activity Insights

1099 Magazine is experiencing very low activity levels compared to other companies in the Media & Internet sector.

What does this means?

1099 Magazine is drawing exceptional interest within the Media & Internet industry, suggesting notable developments or strong market momentum, learn more about 1099 Magazine.

1099 Magazine Tech Stack

Top Media & Internet Companies

Frequently Asked Questions Regarding 1099 Magazine

What is 1099 Magazine's official website?
1099 Magazine's official website is www.1099.com
What is 1099 Magazine's Revenue?
1099 Magazine's revenue is <$5 Million
What is 1099 Magazine's SIC code?
1099 Magazine's SIC: 27,272
What is 1099 Magazine's NAICS code?
1099 Magazine's NAICS: 51,513
How many employees does 1099 Magazine have?
1099 Magazine has 1-10 employees
What industry does 1099 Magazine belong to?
1099 Magazine is in the industry of: Media & Internet, Live Blogging
What is 1099 Magazine competition?
1099 Magazine top competitors include: Fitness Trainer Magazine, PowerProfiles.com, Wired Fitness, San Diego Fitness
What technology does 1099 Magazine use?
Some of the popular technologies that 1099 Magazine uses are: Starfield Technologies, Amazon Web Hosting, Amazon CloudFront, Amazon Route 53
What does 1099 Magazine do?

1099 Magazine is an online publication dedicated to independent professionals, providing insights and advice on navigating the freelance world. It offers a variety of articles and columns that cover topics ranging from effective client management to personal branding and marketing strategies. The intended audience includes freelancers and independe... nt contractors across various industries seeking to enhance their business acumen. The magazine aims to be a resourceful platform for those pursuing autonomy in their professional lives.Read More

Is 1099 Magazine a public company?
1099 Magazine is private company therefore does not currently have an official ticker symbol
See more information about 1099 Magazine

Get Started with ZoomInfo

Register for free

Sign Up for Free

Get started for free! No credit card needed. Enjoy up to 25 free contacts each month at no cost.
Elevate your prospecting to the next level

Supercharge Your Prospecting

Search ZoomInfo's database of 106M+ companies and 140M+ professionals to find your next lead.
Expand your business

Grow Your Business

Reveal both personal and business contact details, including emails and phone numbers, and close your most valuable buyers.