Billy's profile was created using:
Sort By:

1-10 of 76 online sources for Billy Bunter

  • View Online Source
    www.nostalgiacentral.com/tv/kids/billybunter.htm - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 6/19/2008    Last Visited: 6/19/2008  

    You are here: nostalgiacentral.com > TV > Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School
    ...
    Billy Bunter Of Greyfriars School
    ...
    At a time when young children were enthralled by Andy Pandy, their older siblings were tucking into the adventures of Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School.
    ...
    Bunter was also popular with adults - in fact the show used to go out live twice every Friday - at 5.25 pm for children and two hours later for their parents.

    Written by Frank Richards and based on his books, Bunter came to television in 1952 and ran (or rather, waddled) intermittently for ten years.
    ...
    And so Gerald Campion became Bunter.
    ...
    Billy Bunter

  • View Online Source
    bt.librarything.com/tag/England,+boarding+school - [Cached Version]
    Last Visited: 9/23/2009  

    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School by Frank Richards

  • View Online Source
    ebooks.omahapubliclibrary.org/8D2B3912-7065-48E7-97D6-A - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 8/28/2007    Last Visited: 3/11/2009  

    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School@ Omaha Public Library - Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School
    ...
    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School
    ...
    The rotund Billy Bunter always finds himself the butt of everyone's jokes, although invariably comes out on top...

    Billy Bunter, affectionately known as 'The Fat Owl of the Remove' first appeared in the Magnet boys' magazine in 1908. Quintessentially British and nostalgic, Billy Bunter is a champion of the chubby, who steals cakes and jam from other boys with glee, and is a lovable often hilarious and likeable oaf. For children aged 8-80+!

    If you like this title, you might also like...

    Billy Bunter's Banknote@
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Banknote
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Postal Order@
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Postal Order
    ...
    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School
    ...
    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School

  • View Online Source
    www.jeffnjoys.co.uk/publisher_list.php?publisherid=71 - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 1/10/2008    Last Visited: 10/11/2008  

    Comment: A novel featuring the great-great-grandfather of Billy Bunter of Greyfriars.Not pricelipped.

  • View Online Source
    raretelevision.com/index.php?page=2&searchStr=dvd&act=v - [Cached Version]
    Last Visited: 11/8/2008  

    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School - Volume 01 (1953 - 1961) DVD add to cart £7.45 /DVDs by Category/Comedy DVDs

    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School - Volume 01 (1953 - 1961) DVD

  • View Online Source
    www.stellabooks.com/informationsource/bunter/bunter_yel - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 1/15/2009    Last Visited: 1/15/2009  

    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School
    ...
    Billy Bunter in Brazil
    ...
    1. Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School, 1947
    ...
    4. Billy Bunter in Brazil, 1949
    ...
    Billy Bunter and the Blue Mauritius
    ...
    Billy Bunter the Bold
    ...
    Backing Up Billy Bunter
    ...
    17.Backing Up Billy Bunter, 1955
    ...
    The Banishing of Billy Bunter
    ...
    19.The Banishing of Billy Bunter, 1956
    ...
    Billy Bunter the Hiker
    ...
    Billy Bunter at Butlins

  • View Online Source
    childrensbookshop.com/booklists/boys_school.txt - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 4/15/2006    Last Visited: 3/31/2007  

    BILLY BUNTER - FILM STAR by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLINS by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLINS by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLINS by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZIL by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZIL by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZIL by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER OF GREYFRIARS SCHOOL by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER OF GREYFRIARS SCHOOL by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER THE BOLD by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BUNTER COMES FOR CHRISTMAS by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    BUNTER DOES HIS BEST by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    THE BANISHING OF BILLY BUNTER by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    THE BANISHING OF BILLY BUNTER by RICHARDS, FRANK.
    ...
    THE PERSECUTION OF BILLY BUNTER by RICHARDS, FRANK.

  • View Online Source
    ebooks.omahapubliclibrary.org/8D2B3912-7065-48E7-97D6-A - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 4/10/2008    Last Visited: 3/11/2009  

    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School@
    ...
    Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Banknote@
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Banknote
    ...
    Praise for 'Just William at Christmas' [another in the William Series] '[a] fantastic collection of stories, read by Martin Jarvis in a full range of hilarious voices, William adventures are enough to make one laugh out loud.'

  • View Online Source
    www.stellabooks.com/shop/results.php?AuthorFirstname=Fr - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 6/26/2008    Last Visited: 6/26/2008  

    BACKING UP BILLY BUNTERRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 576450Cassell & Co..1966.Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.Poor Bunter was in the worst possible situation - he had jolly well got to work for a scholarship to stay on at Greyfriars!Light blue boards, red titles.224 pages.Colour frontis.B/w illustrations.
    ...
    BACKING UP BILLY BUNTERRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 587831Cassell & Co..1st ed.1955.Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.Poor Bunter was in the worst possible situation - he had jolly well got to work for a scholarship to stay on at Greyfriars!Light blue boards, red titles.224 pages.Colour frontis.B/w illustrations.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AMONG THE CANNIBALSRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 590014Cassell & Co.Ltd..2nd.1953.Very good condition in a good dustwrapper.Red boards, black titles.Colour frontis.B/w illustrations.Light bumping to a couple of cover edges.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AND THE COURTFIELD CRACKSMANRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592137
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AND THE CROOKED CAPTAINRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 431830
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AND THE TERROR OF THE FORMRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592132Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1970. 'As new' condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.The Magnet Volume 4.Facsimile of The Magnet Vol XLI Nos 1247-1254.B/w illustrations.Green boards, gilt title to spine.Dustwrapper: price clipped.093065205
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLIN'SRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 737571Cassell.1st ed.1961.Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.Red boards, black title to spine and front cover.217 pages.Colour frontis.Spine and corners bumped.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLIN'SRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 737765Cassell.1st ed.1961.Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.Red boards, black title to spine.B/w illustrations.217 pages.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLIN'SRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 738647Cassell.1st ed.1961.Almost very good condition with no wrapper.Red boards, black title to spine.B/w illustrations.217 pages.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER EXPELLED!Richards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592138
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 623133
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 579800
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 738302Hawk Books Ltd. 1st ed thus.1992.Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.Blue boards, gilt title to spine.254 pages.Colour frontis.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592119
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER IN CHINARichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592120Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1974. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper.The Magnet No. 25.Issue nos.1178-1185 from 1930.Green boards, gilt title to spine.B/w illustrations.0703000497 Price: £25.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book

    BILLY BUNTER IN THE LAND OF THE PYRAMIDSRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592136Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1969.Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.8 full-length facsimiles of the much-loved evergreen Egyptian Holiday series.Vol.XLII Nos.1277-1284 inclusive.Green boards, gilt title to spine.B/w illustrations.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER OF BUNTER COURTRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592143Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1969.Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.The Magnet Volume No. 3.The Bunter Court collection of stories, comprising eight issues of The Magnet.Issue nos.910-917.Green boards, gilt title to spine, b/w illustrations.
    ...
    BILLY BUNTER OF GREYFRIARS SCHOOLRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 736562Charles Skilton Ltd. 3rd.1948.Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition.

  • View Online Source
    www.friarsclub.net/Howard%20Baker/hbmagnetsingles2.htm - [Cached Version]
    Published on: 5/26/2007    Last Visited: 2/27/2009  

    Billy Bunter's Campaign
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Convict
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Bike
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Bookmaker
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Blunder
    ...
    The Persecution of Billy Bunter
    ...
    Billy Bunter's Christmas
    ...
    Bunter Comes to Stay

Page:  1 2 3 4 5 Next

Wrong Person?

Try these instead
Related searches
More...

Copyright © 2009 Zoom Information Inc. All rights reserved.

BBeachHead-2009-09-28_RC001.1 OM14