www.stellabooks.com/shop/results.php?AuthorFirstname=Fr -
[Cached Version]
Published on: 6/26/2008
Last Visited: 6/26/2008
BACKING UP BILLY BUNTERRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 576450Cassell & Co..1966.Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.Poor Bunter was in the worst possible situation - he had jolly well got to work for a scholarship to stay on at Greyfriars!Light blue boards, red titles.224 pages.Colour frontis.B/w illustrations.
...
BACKING UP BILLY BUNTERRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 587831Cassell & Co..1st ed.1955.Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.Poor Bunter was in the worst possible situation - he had jolly well got to work for a scholarship to stay on at Greyfriars!Light blue boards, red titles.224 pages.Colour frontis.B/w illustrations.
...
BILLY BUNTER AMONG THE CANNIBALSRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 590014Cassell & Co.Ltd..2nd.1953.Very good condition in a good dustwrapper.Red boards, black titles.Colour frontis.B/w illustrations.Light bumping to a couple of cover edges.
...
BILLY BUNTER AND THE COURTFIELD CRACKSMANRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592137
...
BILLY BUNTER AND THE CROOKED CAPTAINRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 431830
...
BILLY BUNTER AND THE TERROR OF THE FORMRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592132Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1970. 'As new' condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.The Magnet Volume 4.Facsimile of The Magnet Vol XLI Nos 1247-1254.B/w illustrations.Green boards, gilt title to spine.Dustwrapper: price clipped.093065205
...
BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLIN'SRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 737571Cassell.1st ed.1961.Almost very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.Red boards, black title to spine and front cover.217 pages.Colour frontis.Spine and corners bumped.
...
BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLIN'SRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 737765Cassell.1st ed.1961.Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.Red boards, black title to spine.B/w illustrations.217 pages.
...
BILLY BUNTER AT BUTLIN'SRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Chapman, C.H..Stock no. 738647Cassell.1st ed.1961.Almost very good condition with no wrapper.Red boards, black title to spine.B/w illustrations.217 pages.
...
BILLY BUNTER EXPELLED!Richards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592138
...
BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 623133
...
BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 579800
...
BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 738302Hawk Books Ltd. 1st ed thus.1992.Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.Blue boards, gilt title to spine.254 pages.Colour frontis.
...
BILLY BUNTER IN BRAZILRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592119
...
BILLY BUNTER IN CHINARichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592120Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1974. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper.The Magnet No. 25.Issue nos.1178-1185 from 1930.Green boards, gilt title to spine.B/w illustrations.0703000497 Price: £25.00 Add to Basket or Enquire About This Book
BILLY BUNTER IN THE LAND OF THE PYRAMIDSRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592136Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1969.Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.8 full-length facsimiles of the much-loved evergreen Egyptian Holiday series.Vol.XLII Nos.1277-1284 inclusive.Green boards, gilt title to spine.B/w illustrations.
...
BILLY BUNTER OF BUNTER COURTRichards, Frank.No illustrator listed.Stock no. 592143Howard Baker Press.1st ed.1969.Slightly better than very good condition in a very good dustwrapper.The Magnet Volume No. 3.The Bunter Court collection of stories, comprising eight issues of The Magnet.Issue nos.910-917.Green boards, gilt title to spine, b/w illustrations.
...
BILLY BUNTER OF GREYFRIARS SCHOOLRichards, Frank.Illustrated by Macdonald, R.J..Stock no. 736562Charles Skilton Ltd. 3rd.1948.Almost very good condition in a dustwrapper in fair condition.